• Principal & Medical Supdt.

    PRINCIPAL:
    Dr. CHEKURI KALPANA
    GSL Dental College,
    NH-16, Lakshmipuram,
    Rajahmundry-533296.
    Tel: 0883-2484999;
    Fax: 0883-2483023
    Mobile: +91 772 997 1711
    E-mail: gsldentalcollege@gmail.com


    MEDICAL SUPERINTENDENT:
    Dr. T.V.S.P. Murthy
    GSL Dental College,
    NH-16, Lakshmipuram,
    Rajahmundry - 533296.
    Tel: 0883-2484999;
    Mobile: 9849399019
    Fax: 0883-2484888
    E-mail: gsldentalcollege@gmail.com
  • Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff:

    List of Teaching Staff:


    1. Department of Anatomy
    Sl NoName of the StaffDesignation
    1Dr.A .Subhashini RaniReader
    2Dr.V.Subbi ReddyTutor
    3S.A.K.JilaniTutor
    4Dr.Indira BharathiTutor
    5Dr D S SwaroopTutor

    2. Department of Physiology
    Sl NoName of the StaffDesignation
    1Dr. Ch SrinivasReader
    2Dr. R Mohana SundarLecturer
    3Dr J Raga Sudha RaniTutor

    3. Department of Biochemistry
    Sl NoName of the StaffDesignation
    1Dr.Gaurisankar MahapatraReader
    2Dr.P S V T R K ParamahamsaTutor
    3Dr B Rama RaoTutor

    4. Department of Pharmacology
    Sl NoName of the StaffDesignation
    1Dr.Ravi Babu KReader
    2Dr Lalitha DeviLecturer
    3Dr.SirishaLecturer
    4Dr D Vijaya KumarTutor

    5. Department of Pathology
    Sl NoName of the StaffDesignation
    1Dr.P.Gayathri DeviReader
    2Dr G S V PrasadLecturer
    3Dr.K Jaya RajuLecturer
    4Dr C R Purushotham ReddyLecturer

    6. Department of Micor Biology
    Sl NoName of the StaffDesignation
    1Dr CH.PragathiProfessor
    2Dr Mutyala rayyuduLecturer
    3Dr Susila DeviLecturer

    7. Department of General Medicine
    Sl NoName of the StaffDesignation
    1Dr N Bhavani PrasadAssociate Professor
    2Dr A Satyanarayana MurthyLecturer
    3Dr Ch.RahulLecturer
    4Dr T Narasimha ReddyLecturer

    8. Department of General Surgery
    Sl NoName of the StaffDesignation
    1Dr B Krishna KumarAssociate Professor
    2Dr C.Durga PrasadSr Resident

    9. Department of Anaesthesia
    Sl NoName of the StaffDesignation
    1Dr S Ganeswara RaoProfessor
    2Dr PavaniSr Resident
  • Sanctioned Intake Capacity-UG

    UG : BDS – 100 seats annually

    S.No Subjects 2015-2016
    Convener Quota Management Quota Total
    1 BDS 50 50 100
  • Affliated University

    Particulars of affiliated University:
    Affiliated University:
    Dr NTR University of Health Sciences, Vijayawada-520008, Andhra Pradesh.
    Phone: (Off) 0866-2451374
    (Res)
    (Fax) 0866-2450247, 2453200, 2450463, 2453830
    Mail ID : drntruhs@gmail.com
    drntruhs@hotmail.com
    jrexams_ntruhs@yahoo.com

    Vice Chancellor:
    Prof .Dr.T.Ravi Raju, MD, DM.,
    Dr NTR University of Health Sciences,
    Vijayawada-520008,
    Andhra Pradesh.
    Phone: (Off) 0866-2451374
    (Res)
    (Fax) 0866-2450463, 2453830
    Mob : 09959234333
    Mail ID : drntruhs@gmail.com
    drntruhs@hotmail.com
    jrexams_ntruhs@yahoo.com

    Registrar:
    Dr. Sabinkar Babulal, M.D.,.
    Dr NTR University of Health Sciences,
    Vijayawada-520008,
    Andhra Pradesh.
    Phone: (Off) 0866-2450431
    (Res)
    (Fax) 0866-2450463, 2453830
    Mob : 09959644646
    Mail ID : drntruhs@gmail.com
    drntruhs@hotmail.com
    jrexams_ntruhs@yahoo.com
  • Awards and Acheivements of the college


  • List of admitted into BDS course for the academic year 2015-16

    S.No.Name of the Student
    1 A.Sriram Prasad
    2 A.V.V.Anjali
    3 Bantupalli Annapurna
    4 B.Preity chowdary
    5 B.Rajeswari
    6 Banavathu Priyanka
    7 Bandi Rupesh VenkataNarasimha rao
    8 Bethireddy Sai Manikanta Reddy
    9 Boddepalli Anjana
    10 Boddu Trilochani
    11 Borusu Bala Prasanthi
    12 Bramhanapalli Sai Pallavi
    13 Chintala Koushik Anandkumar
    14 Chirikella Sai Ramya Bhashitha
    15 Chittireddy Sunaina
    16 Chityala Jaihind reddy
    17 Chodi suma Jyothsna
    18 Dharani Neelapal
    19 Divya Chikile
    20 Gaddam Pranavi
    21 Garapati Snehitha
    22 Ghanta Kavyasree
    23 Golla Mukulanjali
    24 Huq Afreen
    25 Jampana Sravani
    26 Kadagala Swathi Sowmya
    27Kancharla Manjeera
    28 Kantamani Pranathi
    29 Kanuparthi V.H.Mahathi
    30 Kanuri Priyanka
    31 Katlagal Shagufta Aara
    32 Katragadda Mounika
    33 Kolli Lohitha
    34 Kommalapati Kamalakar
    35 Kommineni Venkata Srilakshmi
    36 Kondipudi Nimisha
    37 Konidena Darahas
    38 Konni Prudhvi
    39 Kosaraju Manaswini
    40 Kosuri Rama Sai Samhit Varma
    41 Kothagundu Himanvitha
    42 Kurapati Manasa
    43 Kurre Bhavani
    44 Lakshmi vasavi Grandhi
    45 Maddipatla Deepika
    46 Malladi Anusha
    47 Mallidi Manasa Gayathri
    48 Maradana Chandra Sekhar
    49 Marella Madhulika
    50 Mathi Komali
    51 Meda Venu Gopal rao
    52Medikonda Asmitha Lakshmi
    53 Mekala Prasanthi
    54 Mohammed Abdullah Ziya Uddin
    55 Mohammed Mudhassir
    56 Mondem Venkata Surya Sai Tejaswini
    57 Mula Bhavani
    58 Mulupur Rechel Urohiya
    59 Nalabothu Harish
    60 Neethu Gehlot
    61 Nuni Haripriya
    62 Perla Vidhyadhari
    63 Pilla Christeena
    64 Potluri Harshini
    65 Praharaju Kalyani
    66 Pulagam Sravani
    67 Putta Uday Simha
    68 Rajat Srivastava
    69 Ramagundamwar Radhika C
    70 Ravula Sai Srikar Akshith
    71 Rayapalli Sri Akshitha Devi
    72 Ruheena Amreen
    73 Sali Sandhya
    74 Sai Rohitha Ilapakurthi
    75 Salapu Tulasi Kumari
    76 Satyavolu sasi sree Sowmya
    77 Sayyad Qaanitha Humairaa
    78 Shaik Heena
    79 Shaik Murfad
    80 Shaik Shabha
    81 Sirisha Chanti
    82 Somu.S.S.S.Sindhusha
    83 Sriram Durga Rajesh
    84 Swetha Jujjavarapu
    85 Syed Muzakkiruddin
    86 Tenneti Anu
    87 Uppuganti Devi Naga Sreevalli
    88 V.Surya Teja
    89 Varasala Angel Shekinah
    90 Vedulla Krishna Mounika
    91 Venkata Sai Girija Kantha Nandam
    92 Venkata Sai Sushrutha Somu
    93 Vijaya Madhavi Done
    94 Vinnakota Priyanka
    95 Voonna Archana
    96 Yantrapragada Lakshmi Sunanda
    97 Yaragarla Harika
    98 Yarram Sri Harshitha
    99 Yendamuri Lavanya
    100 Yendavalli Revanth